Pieces of the Puzzle 78

Shadows over Innistrad

Pieces of the Puzzle

#78/302

commonSorcerySorcery
Released
Apr 8, 2016
Observed Listings
28
Observed Sellers
26

Observed Supply

BIN asking-price history

Asking prices from CardVeil-observed listings. This is not completed-sale pricing.

Lowest BIN

$0.99

Median BIN

$1.93

Highest BIN

$5.62

Average BIN

$2.23

Catalog Value

Current MTG reference pricing

Current prices imported from the MTG catalog source used for CardVeil identity data.

Updated Aug 19

Market

$0.26

Foil

$0.88

EUR

$0.19

EUR Foil

$2.09

MTGO

$0.03

Listing velocity

1Jul 30
1Aug 1
2Aug 2
2Aug 5
3Aug 6
1Aug 7
1Aug 10
2Aug 11
1Aug 12
2Aug 16
1Aug 17
2Aug 18
1Aug 21
4Aug 22
1Aug 23
1Aug 24
1Aug 26
1Aug 28

Card summary

Range$0.99 - $5.62
Listings28
Sellers26

Recently observed listings

Freshest observations matching this card identity

Magic Pieces of the Puzzle 78 NM Shadows over Innistrad Common

Ungraded · electrifying_cards · name_set_number

$2.00

Open eBay

PIECES OF THE PUZZLE 78 SHADOWS OVER INNISTRAD MAGIC: THE GATHERING

Ungraded · solasaur · name_set_number

$1.75

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 C Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering NM

Ungraded · mandmcollectibles843 · name_set_number

$1.49

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering Common MP

Ungraded · mansee_merch · name_set_number

$1.65

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 Common Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering NM

Ungraded · wurdenski · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 Common Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering MP

Ungraded · greedentno5cards · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

MTG - Magic the Gathering Pieces of the Puzzle [SOI] - NM

Ungraded · akihabara_games · name_set

$37.01

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 Common Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering NM

Ungraded · jlcrew5 · name_set_number

$1.95

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle #78 (LP) Shadows over Innistrad SOI Magic MTG

Ungraded · cardsurfergamestcg · name_set_number

$3.03

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 Common Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering

Ungraded · theholohydrant · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 Common Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering NM

Ungraded · rob895233 · name_set_number

$1.49

Open eBay

Pieces of the Puzzle 78 Common Shadows over Innistrad Magic: The Gathering LP

Ungraded · kokocomics · name_set_number

$1.79

Open eBay

Data note: this page becomes more useful as CardVeil observes more listings and matches them to Magic: The Gathering identities.