Feral Encounter 356

Wilds of Eldraine

Feral Encounter

#356/381

rareSorcerySorcery
Released
Sep 8, 2023
Observed Listings
6
Observed Sellers
5

Observed Supply

BIN asking-price history

Asking prices from CardVeil-observed listings. This is not completed-sale pricing.

Lowest BIN

$1.08

Median BIN

$2.33

Highest BIN

$3.50

Average BIN

$2.37

Catalog Value

Current MTG reference pricing

Current prices imported from the MTG catalog source used for CardVeil identity data.

Updated Aug 19

Market

$0.33

Foil

$0.40

EUR

$0.30

EUR Foil

$0.49

MTGO

$0.02

Listing velocity

1Aug 7
1Aug 9
1Aug 13
3Aug 27

Card summary

Range$1.08 - $3.50
Listings6
Sellers5

Recently observed listings

Freshest observations matching this card identity

2x Feral Encounter - Foil Extended Art WoE NM MTG

Ungraded · magicstronghold · name_set

$6.15

Open eBay

Magic the Gathering Feral Encounter Extended Art Wilds of Eldraine MTG Free Ship

Ungraded · jakedscardcorner · name_set

$1.49

Open eBay

Feral Encounter (Extended Art) -Foil Near Mint MTG Wilds of Eldraine

Ungraded · journeys-end-games · name_set

$3.50

Open eBay

Feral Encounter -Foil Near Mint MTG Wilds of Eldraine

Ungraded · journeys-end-games · name_set

$3.50

Open eBay

Feral Encounter Wilds of Eldraine MTG LP card

Ungraded · cityoftraders · name_set

$7.98

Open eBay

Feral Encounter (Extended Art) #356 (Foil) (NM) Wilds of Eldraine WOE Magic MTG

Ungraded · calesgeneralstore · name_set_number

$2.65

Open eBay

Data note: this page becomes more useful as CardVeil observes more listings and matches them to Magic: The Gathering identities.