Transguild Promenade 249

Return to Ravnica

Transguild Promenade

#249/274

commonLandLand
Released
Oct 5, 2012
Observed Listings
19
Observed Sellers
14

Observed Supply

BIN asking-price history

Asking prices from CardVeil-observed listings. This is not completed-sale pricing.

Lowest BIN

$0.93

Median BIN

$1.47

Highest BIN

$2.97

Average BIN

$1.63

Catalog Value

Current MTG reference pricing

Current prices imported from the MTG catalog source used for CardVeil identity data.

Updated Aug 19

Market

$0.16

Foil

$0.38

EUR

$0.04

EUR Foil

$0.59

MTGO

$0.03

Listing velocity

1Aug 2
3Aug 3
2Aug 4
1Aug 5
1Aug 6
1Aug 9
1Aug 12
3Aug 17
2Aug 19
3Aug 21
1Aug 26

Card summary

Range$0.93 - $2.97
Listings19
Sellers14

Recently observed listings

Freshest observations matching this card identity

Transguild Promenade 249/274 Return to Ravnica Common LP MTG

Ungraded · sirgalahad_xxv · name_set_number

$2.97

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade 249 Magic C Return to Ravnica Card NM

Ungraded · killincardsmtg · name_set_number

$3.14

Open eBay

MTG - Magic the Gathering Transguild Promenade [RTR] - SP

Ungraded · akihabara_games · name_set

$36.72

Open eBay

MTG - Magic the Gathering Transguild Promenade [RTR] - PL

Ungraded · akihabara_games · name_set

$36.72

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade Normal [RTR - 249] LP Magic

Ungraded · midwest_mana · name_set_number

$1.89

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade #249 (Foil) (NM) Return to Ravnica RTR Magic MTG

Ungraded · cardboard_champion · name_set_number

$2.79

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade RTR 249 NM Magic: The Gathering

Ungraded · hound_dog_gaming · name_set_number

$1.79

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade 249 Return to Ravnica NM/LP 🔥B2G1 Coupon🔥 MTG

Ungraded · jjy_tcg · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade Magic: Return to Ravnica #249

Ungraded · tcgbycomc · name_set_number

$6.28

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade 249 Return to Ravnica Magic: The Gathering Near Mint

Ungraded · variant616 · name_set_number

$2.48

Open eBay

Transguild Promenade (Return to Ravnica 249) - Common Magic: The Gathering Card

Ungraded · fanofthingscouk · name_set_number

$1.34

Open eBay

TRANSGUILD PROMENADE 249 RETURN TO RAVNICA MAGIC: THE GATHERING NM/M /

Ungraded · ts.tcg · name_set_number

$1.42

Open eBay

Data note: this page becomes more useful as CardVeil observes more listings and matches them to Magic: The Gathering identities.