Thorn Elemental 273★

Seventh Edition

Thorn Elemental

#273★/708

rareCreatureCreature
Released
Apr 11, 2001
Observed Listings
12
Observed Sellers
9

Observed Supply

BIN asking-price history

Asking prices from CardVeil-observed listings. This is not completed-sale pricing.

Lowest BIN

$0.71

Median BIN

$2.65

Highest BIN

$120.00

Average BIN

$13.38

Catalog Value

Current MTG reference pricing

Current prices imported from the MTG catalog source used for CardVeil identity data.

Updated Aug 19

Foil

$1.21

Listing velocity

1Aug 3
1Aug 5
1Aug 6
1Aug 7
1Aug 9
2Aug 12
1Aug 19
1Aug 20
2Aug 21
1Aug 29

Card summary

Range$0.71 - $120.00
Listings12
Sellers9

Recently observed listings

Freshest observations matching this card identity

2001 MTG Magic the Gathering Thorn Elemental 7th Edition Foil Sealed 273/350

Ungraded · valentivault3 · name_number

$9.00

Open eBay

MTG - Magic the Gathering Thorn Elemental [7ED] Foil - SP

Ungraded · akihabara_games · name_set

$36.72

Open eBay

MTG - Magic the Gathering Thorn Elemental [7ED] Foil - NM

Ungraded · akihabara_games · name_set

$36.72

Open eBay

Thorn Elemental #273 (NM) 7th Edition 7ED Magic MTG

Ungraded · cardboard_champion · name_set_number

$2.79

Open eBay

Thorn Elemental #273 (Foil) (MP) 7th Edition 7ED Magic MTG

Ungraded · cardboard_champion · name_set_number

$2.93

Open eBay

Magic: The Gathering Thorn Elemental 7th Edition Foil Rare Signed 273/350 EN

Ungraded · ku-81654 · name_number

$120.00

Open eBay

Wizards of the Coast MTG Thorn Elemental 7th Edition 273/350 Green 7/7 Eng

Ungraded · zero2tenmil · name_number

$12.50

Open eBay

Thorn Elemental - Seventh Edition - MTG

Ungraded · siinfekl · name_set

$1.25

Open eBay

Thorn Elemental #273 (MP) 7th Edition 7ED Magic MTG

Ungraded · cardsurfergamestcg · name_set_number

$2.51

Open eBay

273/350 Thorn Elemental Rare 7th Edition MTG Magic The Gathering Card LP

Ungraded · alexcodeals · name_number

$8.77

Open eBay

Thorn Elemental Foil Seventh Edition 273 * NM MTG

Ungraded · four-knights · name_set_number

$2.49

Open eBay

Thorn Elemental #273 (Foil) (LP) 7th Edition 7ED Magic MTG

Ungraded · cardsurfergamestcg · name_set_number

$3.49

Open eBay

Data note: this page becomes more useful as CardVeil observes more listings and matches them to Magic: The Gathering identities.