Bristling Boar 146

Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths

Bristling Boar

#146/390

commonCreatureCreature
Released
Apr 24, 2020
Observed Listings
25
Observed Sellers
21

Observed Supply

BIN asking-price history

Asking prices from CardVeil-observed listings. This is not completed-sale pricing.

Lowest BIN

$0.89

Median BIN

$1.69

Highest BIN

$3.79

Average BIN

$1.66

Catalog Value

Current MTG reference pricing

Current prices imported from the MTG catalog source used for CardVeil identity data.

Updated Aug 19

Market

$0.11

Foil

$0.07

EUR

$0.05

EUR Foil

$0.08

MTGO

$0.03

Listing velocity

1Jul 30
1Aug 1
1Aug 5
2Aug 7
6Aug 8
1Aug 10
1Aug 12
1Aug 13
1Aug 14
1Aug 17
1Aug 18
1Aug 19
1Aug 20
1Aug 22
2Aug 23
1Aug 24
1Aug 25
1Aug 27

Card summary

Range$0.89 - $3.79
Listings25
Sellers21

Recently observed listings

Freshest observations matching this card identity

Bristling Boar 146 Common Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths Magic: The Gathering MP

Ungraded · chaosforhigher · name_set_number

$2.38

Open eBay

2020 Magic: The Gathering: IKO - Bristling Boar (#146, C, Near Mint)

Ungraded · hnlmtg · name_set_number

$1.89

Open eBay

Bristling Boar 146 Common Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths Magic: The Gathering Foil NM

Ungraded · supercards89 · name_set_number

$1.78

Open eBay

Bristling Boar 146 Common Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths Magic: The Gathering LP

Ungraded · tcgtopdecks · name_set_number

$1.65

Open eBay

Bristling Boar 146 Magic C Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths Card NM

Ungraded · killincardsmtg · name_set_number

$3.06

Open eBay

Bristling Boar - 146 - - NM - Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths - MTG

Ungraded · cb_cardhq · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

MTG - Magic the Gathering Bristling Boar [IKO] Foil - NM

Ungraded · akihabara_games · name_set

$36.77

Open eBay

Bristling Boar Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths LP MTG

Ungraded · mb_flips · name_set

$1.49

Open eBay

Bristling Boar Normal [IKO - 146] NM Magic

Ungraded · midwest_mana · name_set_number

$3.79

Open eBay

Bristling Boar IKO 146 C Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths Magic Card NM

Ungraded · holosyndicate · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

MTG Bristling Boar Ikoria: Lair of Behemoths Regular Common #146/274

Ungraded · tier-breaker-games · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

Magic - Bristling Boar - [IKO - 146 Near Mint]

Ungraded · triplegtcg · name_set_number

$1.69

Open eBay

Data note: this page becomes more useful as CardVeil observes more listings and matches them to Magic: The Gathering identities.