Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant 185

The Lost Caverns of Ixalan

Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant

#185/416

mythicLegendary CreatureCreature
Released
Nov 17, 2023
Observed Listings
48
Observed Sellers
40

Observed Supply

BIN asking-price history

Asking prices from CardVeil-observed listings. This is not completed-sale pricing.

Lowest BIN

$1.05

Median BIN

$30.00

Highest BIN

$50.00

Average BIN

$31.46

Catalog Value

Current MTG reference pricing

Current prices imported from the MTG catalog source used for CardVeil identity data.

Updated Aug 19

Market

$25.54

Foil

$26.33

EUR

$22.06

EUR Foil

$24.87

MTGO

$0.87

Listing velocity

1Jul 10
1Jul 12
2Jul 13
1Jul 14
2Jul 15
1Jul 18
2Jul 19
4Jul 23
2Jul 24
1Jul 25
2Jul 26
1Jul 27
2Jul 28
1Jul 30
1Jul 31
1Aug 1
1Aug 2
1Aug 7
3Aug 8
3Aug 10
1Aug 12
2Aug 13
2Aug 16
4Aug 17
2Aug 18
1Aug 19
1Aug 20
1Aug 24
1Aug 27

Card summary

Range$1.05 - $50.00
Listings48
Sellers40

Recently observed listings

Freshest observations matching this card identity

Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant *FOIL* - LCI - NM - Magic The Gathering - MTG

Ungraded · mtg-spares · name_set

$40.79

Open eBay

GHALTA, STAMPEDE TYRANT- extended art, foil The Lost Caverns Of Ixalan LCI MTG

Ungraded · bizenlord · name_set

$48.95

Open eBay

Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant - LCI - NM - Magic The Gathering - MTG

Ungraded · neoneqi · name_set

$21.69

Open eBay

Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant LCI LP MTG

Ungraded · magicstronghold · name_set

$39.24

Open eBay

MTG - Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant Promo#185 The Lost Caverns of Ixalan

Ungraded · saj44232 · name_set_number

$30.98

Open eBay

2023 Magic: The Gathering: LCI - Ghalta Stampede Tyrant (#185, M, Near Mint)

Ungraded · garbdoggames · name_set_number

$33.59

Open eBay

Wizards of the Coast MTG Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant LCI Mythic Reg EN #185

Ungraded · benjsqu82 · name_set_number

$25.00

Open eBay

MTG Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant!! LCI 0185 Foil Mythic Eng Trample 12/12 !!

Ungraded · comicsandmagic · name_set_number

$29.98

Open eBay

Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant (185) - The Lost Caverns of Ixalan - MTG NM/M

Ungraded · pulldogs · name_set_number

$38.99

Open eBay

MTG Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant #0185 Lost Caverns of Ixalan LCI Mythic

Ungraded · hobby_cobby · name_set_number

$37.48

Open eBay

Wizards of the Coast MTG Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant Mythic EN #0185

Ungraded · happy_lil_ork · name_number

$23.49

Open eBay

WotC MTG Ghalta, Stampede Tyrant Legendary Creature Mythic Regular #0185 EN

Ungraded · odins_raven72 · name_number

$26.00

Open eBay

Data note: this page becomes more useful as CardVeil observes more listings and matches them to Magic: The Gathering identities.