Piranha Fly 70

Duskmourn: House of Horror

Piranha Fly

#70/419

commonCreatureCreature
Released
Sep 27, 2024
Observed Listings
53
Observed Sellers
39

Observed Supply

BIN asking-price history

Asking prices from CardVeil-observed listings. This is not completed-sale pricing.

Lowest BIN

$0.71

Median BIN

$1.79

Highest BIN

$2.99

Average BIN

$1.75

Catalog Value

Current MTG reference pricing

Current prices imported from the MTG catalog source used for CardVeil identity data.

Updated Aug 19

Market

$0.06

Foil

$0.07

EUR

$0.06

EUR Foil

$0.08

MTGO

$0.03

Listing velocity

1Jul 9
2Jul 11
1Jul 12
1Jul 13
1Jul 14
1Jul 17
2Jul 19
1Jul 21
1Jul 22
2Jul 23
3Jul 24
3Jul 25
1Jul 26
2Aug 1
1Aug 2
1Aug 3
1Aug 5
1Aug 7
2Aug 8
1Aug 10
2Aug 12
2Aug 14
1Aug 15
3Aug 16
1Aug 19
2Aug 20
1Aug 21
1Aug 23
2Aug 25
3Aug 26
6Aug 29

Card summary

Range$0.71 - $2.99
Listings53
Sellers39

Recently observed listings

Freshest observations matching this card identity

Magic Piranha Fly 70 Common Duskmourn: House of Horror NM

Ungraded · notgr3atb0b · name_set_number

$1.80

Open eBay

Magic DSK *FOIL* C Piranha Fly #70 NM

Ungraded · intuitivecountergaming · name_set_number

$1.98

Open eBay

Magic DSK C Piranha Fly #70 NM PLAYSET 4x

Ungraded · intuitivecountergaming · name_set_number

$1.98

Open eBay

2024 Magic: The Gathering: DSK - Piranha Fly (#70, Foil, C, Near Mint)

Ungraded · dabs-tcs · name_set_number

$1.59

Open eBay

2024 Magic: The Gathering: DSK - Piranha Fly (#70, C, Near Mint)

Ungraded · dabs-tcs · name_set_number

$1.59

Open eBay

Magic the Gathering - Piranha Fly [DSK - 70] - NM/Common

Ungraded · gadgetguytoys · name_set_number

$1.75

Open eBay

Magic Piranha Fly Common 70 Duskmourn: House of Horror Foil NM

Ungraded · nerdyghost · name_set_number

$0.99

Open eBay

Magic Piranha Fly Common 70 Duskmourn: House of Horror Foil NM

Ungraded · nerdyghost · name_set_number

$0.99

Open eBay

Magic Piranha Fly Common 70 Duskmourn: House of Horror Foil NM

Ungraded · nerdyghost · name_set_number

$0.99

Open eBay

Piranha Fly Foil Common 70 DSK Duskmourn: House of Horror Near Mint NM Magic

Ungraded · jj_tcg_shop · name_set_number

$1.79

Open eBay

[MTG] Piranha Fly (0070) (DSK) LP-HP

Ungraded · thesmokingbrick · name_set_number

$2.44

Open eBay

Piranha Fly Duskmourn: House of Horror Common 70 NM Magic Card

Ungraded · skyshadegames · name_set_number

$1.99

Open eBay

Data note: this page becomes more useful as CardVeil observes more listings and matches them to Magic: The Gathering identities.