POP Set Intelligence

POP Series 1

Observed eBay listing arrivals, BIN asking prices, seller concentration, and the cards driving this set right now. This is supply intelligence, not completed-sale pricing.

POP Series 1 logo

Cards

17

Released

Sep 1, 2004

Printed Total

17

Set ID

pop1

Observed Market Pulse

Set activity breakdown

Filter the intelligence window without changing the set catalog below.

23

New Listings Today

11

Cards Seen Today

$25.00

30d Median BIN

304

30d Sellers

433

30d Listings

$0.99 - $84,000.00

30d Low / High

Rare

Most Active Rarity

14

Unique Sellers Today

Listing velocity by day

Observed arrivals in the last 30 days

36180
Jul 29Aug 12Aug 27

Trends and highlights

What is moving the set right now

Top card concentration

Rayquaza drove 26% of 30d listings

Activity change

+485% versus the previous 7 days

Rarity pressure

Rare leads today with 13 listings

Price spread

$0.99 low to $84,000.00 high across 433 listings

Cards driving the set

Ranked by observed listings in the selected window

CardRarityToday30dMedianRange
RayquazaRare3112$85.00$15.00 - $84,000.00
Tyranitar exRare165$168.00$35.64 - $2,999.99
MetagrossRare341$10.99$2.00 - $35.33
SwampertRare532$25.50$4.50 - $2,000.00
PlusleCommon226$5.88$2.50 - $8.99
BlazikenRare025$12.00$3.99 - $10,000.00
SceptileRare122$21.15$4.49 - $1,250.00
LarvitarCommon318$3.00$1.44 - $20.00
MinunCommon117$8.11$3.75 - $25.00
SwellowCommon015$1.82$1.00 - $29.99
SurskitCommon215$1.75$1.00 - $3.99
Armaldo exRare013$35.00$0.99 - $99.99

Rarity makeup

Observed listings by rarity

Rare310

7 cards observed

Common91

5 cards observed

Uncommon31

5 cards observed

Unknown1

1 cards observed

Sealed Products

Sealed products in POP Series 1

5 products

Recently observed set listings

Fresh BIN observations matched to POP Series 1

Metagross 002/017 POP Series 1 Holo Rare 100 HP Pokemon TCG Pokemon (EN)

Metagross · Ungraded · kav4010

$30.00

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Swampert 5/17 Rare POP Series 1 Pokemon Holo Lightly Played

Swampert · Ungraded · hyperforgetcg

$21.49

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Larvitar 011/017 POP Series 1 Non Holo Regular Pokemon Card TCG - Lightly Played

Larvitar · Ungraded · yourlocallvdealer

$5.85

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Plusle 13/17 Common POP Series 1 Pokemon Lightly Played

Plusle · Ungraded · jjg_games

$5.76

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Plusle 13/17 Common POP Series 1 Pokemon Lightly Played

Plusle · Ungraded · jjg_games

$5.76

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

2004 Pokemon, POP Series 1, #11/17 Larvitar, Common NM

Larvitar · Ungraded · pokeczar92

$6.99

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

2004 Pokemon, POP Series 1, #4/17 Sceptile, Holo Rare LP

Sceptile · Ungraded · pokeczar92

$33.99

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

2004 Pokemon, POP Series 1, #5/17 Swampert, Holo Rare LP

Swampert · Ungraded · pokeczar92

$46.99

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

2004 Pokemon, POP Series 1, #10/17 Torkoal, Uncommon NM

Torkoal · Ungraded · pokeczar92

$13.99

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

2004 Pokemon, POP Series 1, #11/17 Larvitar, Common MP

Larvitar · Ungraded · pokeczar92

$5.99

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Set Catalog

Cards in POP Series 1

View all cards

Important: CardVeil observes public eBay listing arrivals and asking prices. We do not treat a listing disappearing as a sale, and these charts do not claim completed-sale value.