Scarlet & Violet Set Intelligence

Temporal Forces

Observed eBay listing arrivals, BIN asking prices, seller concentration, and the cards driving this set right now. This is supply intelligence, not completed-sale pricing.

Temporal Forces logo

Cards

357

Released

Mar 22, 2024

Printed Total

162

Set ID

sv5

Observed Market Pulse

Set activity breakdown

Filter the intelligence window without changing the set catalog below.

470

New Listings Today

198

Cards Seen Today

$1.99

30d Median BIN

3,364

30d Sellers

22,623

30d Listings

$0.71 - $15,000.00

30d Low / High

Common

Most Active Rarity

144

Unique Sellers Today

Listing velocity by day

Observed arrivals in the last 30 days

14407200
Jul 29Aug 12Aug 27

Trends and highlights

What is moving the set right now

Top card concentration

Pikachu drove 5% of 30d listings

Activity change

+437% versus the previous 7 days

Rarity pressure

Common leads today with 187 listings

Price spread

$0.71 low to $15,000.00 high across 22623 listings

Cards driving the set

Ranked by observed listings in the selected window

CardRarityToday30dMedianRange
PikachuCommon131115$5.99$0.71 - $2,500.00
Flutter ManeRare7362$1.99$0.71 - $210.99
Roaring MoonRare2235$1.99$0.99 - $30.00
Scream TailUncommon1229$1.99$0.99 - $299.95
HaunterCommon3229$1.99$0.71 - $95.50
GastlyCommon2221$1.99$0.71 - $3.50
MetangCommon5219$4.34$0.73 - $24.55
FeraligatrRare2217$1.99$0.71 - $15,000.00
KoraidonRare4213$1.99$0.71 - $1,758.00
MiraidonRare5210$1.85$0.72 - $124.95
Iron ThornsRare2206$1.99$0.72 - $105.00
BrambleghastRare6203$1.79$0.71 - $10.00

Rarity makeup

Observed listings by rarity

Common9174

71 cards observed

Uncommon5566

54 cards observed

Rare2898

14 cards observed

Double Rare1259

15 cards observed

Illustration Rare1250

22 cards observed

Ultra Rare859

18 cards observed

ACE SPEC Rare476

7 cards observed

Special Illustration Rare411

10 cards observed

Sealed Products

Sealed products in Temporal Forces

6 products

Recently observed set listings

Fresh BIN observations matched to Temporal Forces

Ekans 100/162 Common Temporal Forces Pokemon Reverse Holo Moderately Played

Ekans · Ungraded · pokespiritcollections

$1.89

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Electabuzz 053/162 Common Temporal Forces Pokemon Reverse Holo Moderately Played

Electabuzz · Ungraded · pokespiritcollections

$1.89

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Litten 032/162 Common Temporal Forces Pokemon TCG Reverse Holo Near Mint

Litten · Ungraded · habibisrarecandy

$1.59

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Iron Thorns 062/162 Rare Temporal Forces Pokemon TCG Reverse Holo Near Mint

Iron Thorns · Ungraded · habibisrarecandy

$1.59

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Incineroar EX Ultra Rare (187) 2024 Pokemon Tef EN-Temporal Forces

Incineroar ex · Graded · thepullboys

$26.00

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Pokemon TCG Grotle 164/162 SV05 Temporal Forces Illustration Rare Holo Card NM

Grotle · Ungraded · lunasvintageshop

$17.00

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Meltan 179/162 Illustration Rare Temporal Forces Pokemon Near Mint

Meltan · Ungraded · jifpeanutbutter

$8.70

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Ciphermaniac's Codebreaking 198/162 Ultra Rare Temporal Forces Pokemon Holo NM

Ciphermaniac's Codebreaking · Ungraded · neal_knebel

$8.50

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Gastly 177/162 Illustration Rare Temporal Forces Pokemon Holo Near Mint

Gastly · Ungraded · neal_knebel

$95.89

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

2024 POKEMON TEF EN-TEMPORAL FORCES #208 RAGING BOLT EX PSA 10

Raging Bolt ex · Graded · PSA 10 · ashleys-card-shop

$251.00

Aug 27, 2026

Open eBay

Set Catalog

Cards in Temporal Forces

View all cards

Important: CardVeil observes public eBay listing arrivals and asking prices. We do not treat a listing disappearing as a sale, and these charts do not claim completed-sale value.